Fair Schedule

Ongoing Daily

CARNIVAL RIDES - Open Thurs 5:30 pm, Fri & Sat 10:00 am, 12:00 Noon Sunday

 

BEVERAGE GARDEN sponsored by Camp Fire –

Open Thurs 5:30–11 pm, Fri & Sat 11 am-11 pm, Sun 11-6 pm

 

Haven's Petting Farm – Pony Rides, Petting Zoo (including Zee Zee the Zebra)

EXHIBIT COURT/4-H AREA – Explore 4-H Tables/Activities –

 Exhibit Court Demonstration Tent (Adult/Youth) - Exhibit Court Sales Tent-Open Class

 

KIDBUCK$ GAME SHOW – Family Land –

Three Shows on Friday & Saturday; Two on Sunday
 

Thursday, July 29th

4:00pm

Opening Ceremony of the Oneida County Fair

5:30pm

Carnival Rides Open (Wristbands 6-10pm)

7:00pm

Dave Steffen Band (4 piece blues/rock band)

Friday, July 30th

1:00pm

Cribbage Tournament - Senior Pavillion

Calvary's Animal Balloons - Family Land

Barnyard Activity Show - Clover Patch

2:00pm

Special-Head (Levitation) - Strolling

2:30pm

KidBuck$ Game Show - Family Land

3:30pm

Barnyard Activity Show - Clover Patch

4:00pm 

CT's Friday Fish Fry - Next to the Big Top Tent

KidBuck$ Game Show - Family Land

Krazy Chester (3 piece variety band)

4:30pm

Special-Head (Levitation) - Strolling

5:30pm

Barnyard Activity Show - Clover Patch

6:30pm

Special-Head (Levitation) - Strolling

7:00pm

KidBuck$ Game Show - Family Land

8:00pm 

Apollo's Beacon (4 piece hard rock band)

Saturday, August 3

8:00am - 1:00pm

Farmer's Market on Oneida Ave

10:30am

FREE Bingo w/prizes (55 & older) - Senior Pavilion

11:00am

Barnyard Activity Show - Clover Patch

12:00pm

YMCA Obstacle Course (by the Tennis Court)

Special-Head (Levitation) - Strolling

1:00pm

Calvary's Animal Balloons

KidBuck$ Game Show - Family Land

2:00pm

Barnyard Activity Show - Clover Patch

Watermelon Eating Contest - Village Green

2:30pm

Special-Head (Levitation) - Strolling

3:00pm

Men's Sexiest Legs in a Kilt Contest -Schoeneck Stage

4:00pm

CT's BBQ Chicken - Next to Big Top Ten

Brian McLaughlin (Solo Act)

4:30pm

Barnyard Activity Show

Ugly Lamp Contest Judging - Exhibit Court

5:00pm

KidBuck$ Game Show - Family Land

6:00pm

Special-Head (Levitation) - Strolling

8:00pm

Heartsfield Band (5 piece country/rock band from Chicago)

Sunday, August 4

10:30am

Doxie Dash Registration - Family Land

11:00am

Pat Dineen Memorial Service / Doxie Dash - Family Land

Pie Baking Contest & Auction - Exhibition Court

11:30am

Barnyard Activity Show - Clover Patch

12:00pm

CornHole Contest - Family Land (Register by 7pm 8/2)

Dave Dall (Solo act, family entertainment)

1:00pm

Youth Talent Contest

Barnyard Activity Show - Clover Patch

Lets Go Fishing (Contest and Games) - Clover Patch

2:00pm

The People's Choice (9 piece variety band)

2:30pm

KidBuck$ Game Show

4:00pm 

BIG RAFFLE DRAWING

KidBuck$ Game Show - Family Land

Exhibits Released - Exhibit Court

5:00pm

Barnyard Activity Show - Clover Patch

6:00pm

FAIR CLOSES

We look forward to seeing you at the
2019 Oneida County Fair
seeing you at the